Return To Blog

Three Lions Football Schedule


This Week’s Football

Friday July 20th
7pm Manchester City vs Borussia Dortmund

Saturday July 21st
8am Bayern München vs PSG  (International Champions Cup)
1:30pm Atlanta United vs D.C. United (MLS)
2pm  Seattle Sounders vs Vancouver (MLS)
5pm Chicago Fire vs Toronto FC (MLS)
5pm  Philadelphia Union vs LA Galaxy (MLS)
5pm NYRB vs New England (MLS)
5:30pm Columbus Crew vs Orlando City SC (MLS)
7pm Houston Dynamo vs Dallas (MLS)
8pm Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids (MLS)
9pm Portland Timbers vs Montreal Impact (MLS)

Sunday July 22nd
630AM Pre-Race - F1 RACING! German GP
2pm Liverpool vs Borussia Dortmund  (International Champions Cup)
5pm Minnesota United vs Los Angeles FC (MLS)

Monday July 23rd

Tuesday July 24th
530 - 830PM TASTE OF COLFAX

Wensday July 24th
6pm Manchester City vs Liverpool  (International Champions Cup)
8pm Roma vs Tottenham Hotspur  (International Champions Cup)
6pm DC United vs New York RB
7pm Houston Dynamo vs Philadelphia Union
9pm Milan vs Manchester United


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2018 World Cup Results
Monday June 11th  
Belgium v Costa Rica 12:45pm (International Friendly)
 
Tuesday June 12th
Poland v Lithuania 10am (International Friendly)
 
Wednesday June 13th   
Montreal v Orlando 5:30pm (MLS)
Columbus v Atlanta 5:30pm (MLS)
NYRB v Seattle 6pm (MLS)
Toronto v DC 6pm (MLS)
RAPIDS v Chicago 7pm (Home Game/ Buses)
SJ v New England 8:30pm (MLS)
 
Thursday June 14th  
 
OPENING CEREMONY FOR WORLD CUP 2018 7am
Russia [5]  v Saudi Arabia [0] 9am
 
Friday June 15th  
Egypt [0] v Uruguay [1] 6am
Morocco [0] v Iran [1] 9am
Portugal [3] v Spain [3] 12pm
 
Saturday June 16th
France [2] v Australia [1] 4am
Argentina [1] v Iceland [1] 7am
Peru [0] v Denmark [1] 10am
Croatia [2] v Nigeria [0] 1pm
 
Sunday June 17th
Costa Rica [0] v Serbia [1] 6am
Mexico [1] v Germany [0] 9am
Brazil [1] v Switzerland [1] 12pm

Monday June 18th  
Sweden [1] vs South Korea [0] 6am
Belgium [3] vs Panama [0] 9am
 Tunisia [1] vs England [2] 12pm

Tuesday June 19th
Colombia [1] vs Japan [2] 6am
Poland [1] vs Senegal [2] 9am
Russia [3] vs Egypt [1] 12pm
 
Wednesday June 20th   
Portugal [1] vs Morocco [0] 6am
Uruguay [1] vs Saudi Arabia [0] 9am
Iran [0] vs [1] Spain 12pm
 
Monday June 25th  
Suadia Arabia[2] vs Egypt [1] 8am
Uruguay [3] vs Russia[0] 8am
Iran [1]vs Portugal [1] 12pm
Spain [2] vs Morocco [2] 12pm

Tuesday June 26th
Australia [0] vs [2] Peru 8am
Denmark [0] vs [0] France 8am
Nigeria [1] vs [2] Argentina 12pm
Iceland [1] vs [2] Croatia 12pm
 
Wednesday June 27th  
Korea Republic [2] vs [0] Germany 8am
Mexico [0]vs [3] Sweden 8am
Switzerland [2] vs [2] Costa Rica 12pm
Serbia [0] vs [2] Brazil 12pm
 
Thursday June 28th 
Senegal [0] vs [1] Columbia 8am
Japan [0] vs [1] Poland 8am
England [0] vs [1] Belgium 12pm
Panama [1] vs [2] Tunisia 12pm

Friday June 29th 
Minnesota United vs Dallas 6pm (MLS)

Saturday June 30th
France [4] vs Argentina [3] 8am
Uruguay [2] vs Portugal [1] 12pm

Seattle Sounders FC vs Portland Timbers 2:30pm
Atlanta United vs Orlando City SC 5pm
Montreal Impact vs Sporting KC 5pm
New England vs DC United 5:30pm
Columbus Crew vs Real Salt Lake 5:30pm
Chicago Fire vs New York City 6pm
Los Angeles FC vs Philadelphia Union 6pm
SJ Earthquakes vs LA Galaxy 8pm
 
Sunday July 1st
Spain [1] (3) vs Russia [1] (4) 8am
Croatia [1] (3) vs Denmark [1] (2) 12pm

Toronto FC vs New York RB 2pm (MLS)
Vancouver Whitecaps vs Colorado Rapids 5pm (MLS)

Monday July 2nd
Brazil [2] vs Mexico [0] 8am
Belgium [3] vs Japan [2] 12pm
 
Tuesday July 3rd
Sweden [1] vs Switzerland [0] 8am
Colombia [1] (3) vs England [1] (4) 12pm
Wensday July 4th
Colorado Rapids [1] vs Seattle Sounders FC  [2]
 
Friday July 6th
Quarter-Finals
Uruguay [0] vs France [2] 8am
Brazil [1] vs Belgium [2] 12pm

Saturday July 7th
Sweden [0] vs England [2] 8am
Russia[2] (3) vs [2] (4) Croatia 12pm

Tuesday July 10th
Semi-Final
France [1] vs Belgium [0] 12pm

Wednesday July 11th
Semi-Final
Croatia [2] vs England [1] 12pm

Saturday July 14th
Third Place Play-Off
Belgium [2] vs England [0] 8am

Sunday July 15th
Final
France [4] vs Croatia [2] 9am