Hours: Mon-Fri 11am-2am || Sat-Sun 9am-2am
Open earlier for European Football & F1 Racing.
Call: 303-997-6886

2239 E. Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80206

Three Lions Football Schedule


This Week’s Football

Monday May 21st
Montreal v LA Galaxy 1pm (MLS)
 
Tuesday May 22nd
Cruziero v Racing Club 6:30pm (Copa Liberatores)
 
 
Wednesday May 23rd
River Plate v Flamengo 6:45pm (Copa Liberatores)
 
Thursday May 24th
Atletico Nacional v Colo-Colo 6:30pm (Copa Liberatores)
 
Friday May 25th
Toronto v Dallas 6pm (MLS)
Houston v NY City 6:55pm (MLS)
LA Galaxy v SJ Earthquakes 9pm (MLS)
 
Saturday May 26th
Fulham v Aston Villa 10am (Championship Final)
Real Madrid v Liverpool 12:45pm (Champions League Final)

Seattle Sounders FC vs Real Salt Lake 3:00pm (MLS)
Vancouver Whitecaps vs New England 3:30pm (MLS)
New York RB vs Philadelphia Union 5:00pm (MLS)
Orlando City SC vs Chicago Fire 5:30pm (MLS)
Minnesota United vs Montreal Impact 6:00pm (MLS)
Colorado Rapids v Portland 7pm (Home Game/ Buses)
Los Angeles FC vs DC United 8:00pm (MLS)
 
Sunday May 27th
Sporting KC v Columbus 4pm (MLS)



 $2 off our Bangers & Mash Entree from 11am-11pm.
 $2 off 20oz Draughts of Fullers Ales 3pm-Close.

WORLD CUP 2018 (FIFA)
RUSSIA


Group Stage - Matchday 1 of 3
 
6/14/18 Opening Ceremony 7am
6/14/18 Russia vs Saudi Arabia 9am

 
6/15 Egypt vs Urugauy 6am
6/15 Morocco vs Iran 9am
6/15 Portugal vs Spain 12pm
 
6/16 France vs Australia 4am
6/16 Argentina vs Iceland 7am
6/16 Peru vs Denmark 10am
6/16 Croatia vs Nigeria 1pm
 
6/17 Costa Rica vs Serbia 6am
6/17 Germany vs Mexico 9am
6/17 Brazil vs Switzerland 12pm
 
6/18 Sweden vs South Korea 6am
6/18 Belgium vs Panama 9am
6/18 Tunisia vs England 12pm
-----------------------------------------------
Group Stage - Matchday 2 of 3
 
6/19 Colombia vs Japan 6am
6/19 Poland vs Senegal 9am
6/19 Russia vs Egypt 12pm
 
6/20 Portugal vs Morocco 6am
6/20 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia 9am
6/20 Iran vs Spain 12pm
 
6/21 Denmark vs Australia 6am
6/21 France vs Peru 9am
6/21 Argentina vs Croatia 12pm
 
6/22 Brazil vs Costa Rica 6am
6/22 Nigeria vs Iceland 9am
6/22 Serbia vs Switzerland 12pm
 
6/23 Belgium vs Tunisia 6am
6/23 South Korea vs Mexico 9am
6/23 Germany vs Sweden 12pm
 
6/24 England vs Panama 6am
6/24 Japan vs Senegal 9am
6/24 Poland vs Columbia 12pm
-----------------------------------------------
Group Stage - Matchday 3 of 3
 
6/25 Suadia Arabia vs Egypt 8am
6/25 Uruguay vs Russia 8am
6/25 Iran vs Portugal 12pm
6/25 Spain vs Morocco 12pm
 
6/26 Australia vs Peru 8am
6/26 Denmark vs France 8am
6/26 Nigeria vs Argentina 12pm
6/26 Iceland vs Croatia 12pm
 
6/27 South Korea vs Germany 8am
6/27 Mexico vs Sweden 8am
6/27 Switzerland vs Costa Rica 12pm
6/27 Serbia vs Brazil 12pm
 
6/28 Senegal vs Columbia 8am
6/28 Japan vs Poland 8am
6/28 England vs Belgium 12pm
6/28 Panama vs Tunisia 12pm
-----------------------------------------------
Round of 16
 
6/30 TBD vs TBD 8am
6/30 TBD vs TBD 12pm
 
7/1 TBD vs TBD 8am
7/1 TBD vs TBD 12pm
 
7/2 TBD vs TBD 8am
7/2 TBD vs TBD 12pm
 
7/3 TBD vs TBD 8am
7/3 TBD vs TBD 12pm
-----------------------------------------------
Quarter-Finals
 
7/6 TBD vs TBD 8am
7/6 TBD vs TBD 12pm
 
7/7 TBD vs TBD 8am
7/7 TBD vs TBD 12pm
-----------------------------------------------
Semi-Final
 
7/10 TBD vs TBD 12pm
7/11 TBD vs TBD 12pm
-----------------------------------------------
Third Place Play-Off
 
7/14 TBD vs TBD 8am
-----------------------------------------------
Final
 
7/15 TBD vs TBD 9am
Read More...